English (Mineralogy)
mellite [correct]; honeystone [correct]; mellilite [correct]
DEF: A hydrous aluminum mellate ...; color, honey-yellow; luster, resinous; usually occurring as nodules and found in brown coal.
OBS: Chemical formula : Al2C6(COO) 6·16H2O
French (Minéralogie)
mellite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance minérale [...] qui se présente en petits cristaux octaédriques jaunes.
OBS: Formule chimique : Al2C6(COO)6·16H2O