English (Air Transport)
tone correction [correct]
DEF: [The] tone correction [is] the factor to be added to PNL(k) to account for the pressure of spectral irregularities such as tones at the k-th increment of time.
French (Transport aérien)
correction de son pur
DEF: [La] correction de son pur [est le] facteur à ajouter à PNL (K) pour tenir compte de la présence d'irrégularités spectrales, telles que les sons purs au k-ième intervalle de temps.