English (Analytical Chemistry)
corrected retention time [correct]
OBS: Since there is a pressure gradient along the length of the GC [gas chromatography] columns, calculation of retention parameters must frequently include a correction(j). Using this factor, the corrected retention time is obtained by multiplying the retention time by j...
French (Chimie analytique)
temps de rétention corrigée [correct, masculine noun]