English (Field Artillery; Guns (Naval))
up [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A correction used by an observer or a spotter in time fire to indicate that an increase in height of burst is desired.
OBS: up: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Artillerie de campagne; Canons (Navires))
plus haut [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Correction passée par l'observateur d'un tir pour demander une augmentation de la hauteur d'éclatement.
OBS: plus haut : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Artillería de campaña; Cañones (Buques))
más alto [correct]
DEF: Término empleado por el observador del tiro que indica que debe elevarse al punto de explosión.