English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy)
aqueous inclusion [correct]
CONT: Fluid inclusions.-... The filling(homogenization) temperatures of aqueous inclusions(i. e. the temperature at which the inclusion becomes a single phase fluid) indicate the depositional temperature of the enclosing mineral if a correction can be made for the confining pressure and salinity of the fluid.
OBS: aqueous: Made from, with, or by means of water ...
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie)
inclusion aqueuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Quel qu'ait été l'état de la matière pré-granitique il est certain que des éléments volatils y ont existé puisqu'on les retrouve enfermés dans les inclusions aqueuses «primaires» [...] et sous forme d'oxhydryles (OH) dans les minéraux [...]