English (Dental Surgery)
gingivoplasty [correct]
DEF: Surgical reshaping of the gingivae and papillae for correction of deformities(particularly enlargements) and to provide the gingivae with a normal and functional form, the incision creating an external bevel.
French (Chirurgie dentaire)
gingivoplastie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intervention chirurgicale parodontale consistant à rectifier la morphologie gingivale.