English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
gain constant [correct]
CONT: As a result of measurements with the on-board calibration subsystem as well as the measurement with the external calibration site, correction, perhaps in the form of look-up tables(to include parameters such as antenna patterns and gain constants) will be generated and utilized in the ground processor.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
constante de gain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par suite des mesures effectuées au moyen du sous-système d'étalonnage à bord et des sites d'étalonnage externe, des corrections seront produites et introduites dans les installations de traitement au sol, peut-être sous la forme de tables de recherche (incluant des paramètres comme les diagrammes d'antenne et les constantes de gain).