English (Airport Runways and Areas)
correction for gradient
CONT: This length must be further corrected for gradient, the correction being 10 per cent.
French (Pistes et aires d'aéroport)
correction de pente [feminine noun]
CONT: Correction de pente : 3,5 p, p étant la pente moyenne de la piste exprimée en pour cent.