English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
analog error signal [correct]
DEF: Indicator derived from a continuous process, that permits correction while the process is going on, as with a radar beam tracking a target.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
signal d'erreur analogique [correct, masculine noun]