English (Television (Radioelectricity))
line keystone correction [correct, officially approved]; line keystone waveform [correct, officially approved]
OBS: line keystone correction; line keystone waveform : terms officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
signal de correction de trapèze-lignes [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; signal de correction de trapèze-ligne [masculine noun]
OBS: signal de correction de trapèze-lignes : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
señal trapezoidal de corrección de línea [correct, feminine noun]