English (Television (Radioelectricity))
line bend correction [correct, officially approved]; line bend
OBS: line bend correction : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
signal de correction parabolique de ligne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; signal de correction [masculine noun]
OBS: signal de correction parabolique de ligne : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Televisión (Radioelectricidad))
señal parabólica de corrección de línea [correct, feminine noun]