English (Musculoskeletal System)
excentration
CONT: Following surgery [pelvic osteotomy], the Mean Reimers’ percentage decreased from 55 to 0 per cent. Correction was perfect in 11 cases, incomplete in 4 but excentration remained under 20 per cent.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
excentration [feminine noun]
CONT: L'abduction passive de la hanche était en règle diminuée : médiane 20° (de -15° à 30°) (...) L'excentration a été mesurée selon les critères de Reimers (...) par le calcul du pourcentage de tête fémorale découverte sur le cliché de bassin de face.