English (Satellite Telecommunications; Astronautics)
ground integrity channel [correct]; GIC [correct]
OBS: Integrity status of satellites. Component of the EGNOS augmentation message. The user decides to use or not to use the signal of a given satellite in regard to the correction amplitude to be applied.
French (Télécommunications par satellite; Astronautique)
canal d'intégrité sol [correct, masculine noun]