English (Patents (Law))
correction of a mistake [correct]
CONT: To the extent that the law of a Contracting Party permits requests for the correction of a mistake, Article 12 of the Singapore Treaty requires the Contracting Party to accept a single request relating to more than one registration and/or application of the same person provided that the mistake and the requested correction are the same.
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit))
rectification d'une erreur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la mesure où la législation d'une partie contractante permet les requêtes en rectification d'une erreur, l'article 12 du Traité de Singapour exige de la partie contractante qu'elle accepte une seule requête qui porte sur plus d'un enregistrement ou plus d'une demande dont le titulaire est une même personne, à condition que l'erreur et la rectification demandée soient les mêmes.