English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management))
amendment of personal information [correct]
OBS: According to the "Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, "amendment of personal information involves the correction, deletion, or addition of information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
modification de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon la «Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électroniques», la modification de renseignements personnels inclut la correction, la suppression ou l'ajout de renseignements.