English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
requester [correct, noun]; applicant [correct, noun]
OBS: A requester may, for example, be the author of a request for access to information, a request for personal information or a request for correction of personal information.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
demandeur [correct, masculine noun]; demandeuse [correct, feminine noun]; auteur d'une demande [correct, masculine noun]; autrice d'une demande [correct, feminine noun]; auteure d'une demande [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Un demandeur peut notamment être l'auteur d'une demande d'accès à l'information, d'une demande de renseignements personnels ou d'une demande de correction de renseignements personnels.