English (Communication and Information Management; Public Administration (General))
request for correction of personal information [correct]; request to correct personal information [correct]; request for correction [correct]
CONT: Requests for correction of personal information. The individual must identify the information of concern and provide any documentary evidence which may be used to establish the validity of the requested correction.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration publique (Généralités))
demande de correction de renseignements personnels [correct, feminine noun]