English (IT Security; Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
tracking system [correct, noun]
DEF: A management system used by government institutions to monitor and document the processing of personal information requests and requests for correction of personal information.
French (Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
système de suivi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système de gestion utilisé par les institutions fédérales pour surveiller et documenter le traitement des demandes de renseignements personnels et des demandes de correction des renseignements personnels.