English (Acoustics (Physics))
multiplane balancing [correct]
DEF: As applied to the balancing of flexible rotors, any balancing procedure that requires unbalance correction in more than two correction planes.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
équilibrage multiplans [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute méthode, appliquée à l'équilibrage des rotors flexibles, qui nécessite une correction du balourd dans plus de deux plans de correction.