English (Astronautics)
local civil time [correct]
DEF: Standard Time corrected for one’s actual location based on longitude east or west of the time zone’s central meridian.
OBS: Correction applied at the rate of 4 minutes per degree.
French (Astronautique)
temps local officiel [correct, masculine noun]