English (Air Transport; Telecommunications Facilities)
on elevation axis
CONT: ... to provide correction signals through amplifiers to the drive motors on the azimuth and elevation axis.
French (Transport aérien; Installations de télécommunications)
en site
CONT: [...] transmet par l'intermédiaire d'amplificateurs les signaux de correction nécessaires aux moteurs servant à modifier la position des antennes en azimut et en site.