English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
traverse table [correct]
DEF: A table giving relative values of various parts of plan right triangles, for use in solving such triangles particularly in correction with various sailings.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
table d'obliquité
OBS: (OACI, PEL/535, p.105, 1.5.4.1.)