English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary; Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
barometric [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to a barometer or to the results obtained by using a barometer.
OBS: barometric [is also] often used in the same sense as pressure (atmospheric), for example, "barometric gradient" for pressure gradient.
PHR: Barometric column, correction table, corrections, errors, reduction table.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général; Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
barométrique [correct]
DEF: Relatif au baromètre.