English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Printing Machines and Equipment)
error-free tape; corrected tape
CONT: the master tape and the correction tape are then merged to produce a third, error-free tape which drives a Photon phototypesetting machine.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
bande corrigée
DEF: nouvelle bande issue du mixage de la bande mère et de la bande de corrections.