English (Military Administration; Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Transmission)
burst data transmission [correct]
OBS: MEROD [for combat net radio] uses a combination of high-speed burst data transmission and unique error detection and correction techniques...
French (Administration militaire; Émission et réception radio; Transmission (Télécommunications))
transmission des données par rafales [feminine noun]
OBS: [Le MEROD (pour radio militaire]) utilise une combinaison de transmission des données par rafales à vitesse élevée et de techniques uniques de détection d'erreur et de correction (...)