English (Penal Administration)
streamlined parole [correct]
CONT: For the purpose of this standing order, streamlined parole is any case where an offender has been sentenced to a term of imprisonment at a provincial correctional centre and is serving a sentence of three to nine months.
OBS: Because of this short period of incarceration, the administration has to accelerate the paperwork in order to allow the offender to become eligible for parole. [Information given by the Saskatoon's correctional centre. ]
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
traitement accéléré des demandes de libération conditionnelle [correct, masculine noun]