English (Building Names; Criminology)
Mimico Correctional Centre [correct]
OBS: Mimico Correctional Centre closed permanently in 2011.
OBS: This correctionnal centre was located in Ontario.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Criminologie)
Centre correctionnel de Mimico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre correctionnel, maintenant fermé, qui était situé en Ontario.