English (Military Training; Special-Language Phraseology)
joint education and training [correct, NATO, standardized]; JET [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: PME [professional military education] includes joint education and training with other national security forces and institutions(e. g., the police, intelligence agencies, correctional prison services, disaster relief, fire fighters, civil defense organizations, as well as local governments).
OBS: joint education and training; JET: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
formation et entraînement interarmées [correct, NATO, standardized]; JET [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: formation et entraînement interarmées; JET : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.