English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Barrie Parole Office [correct, Ontario]
OBS: A facility located in Barrie, Ontario and operated by the Correctional Service of Canada for the supervision of released inmates.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Bureau de libération conditionnelle de Barrie [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Établissement administré par le Service correctionnel du Canada, situé à Barrie, en Ontario et destiné à la surveillance des détenus mis en liberté.