English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Corner Brook Parole Office [correct, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: A facility located in Corner Brook, Newfoundland and Labrador and operated by the Correctional Service of Canada for the supervision of released inmates.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Bureau de libération conditionnelle de Corner Brook [correct, masculine noun, Newfoundland and Labrador]
OBS: Établissement administré par le Service correctionnel du Canada, situé à Corner Brook, à Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador et destiné à la surveillance des détenus mis en liberté.