English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Brandon Parole Office [correct, Manitoba]
OBS: A facility located in Brandon, Manitoba and operated by the Correctional Service of Canada for the supervision of released inmates.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
Bureau de libération conditionnelle de Brandon [correct, masculine noun, Manitoba]
OBS: Établissement administré par le Service correctionnel du Canada, situé à Brandon, au Manitoba et destiné à la surveillance des détenus mis en liberté.