English (Library Science (General))
institution library [correct]; institutional library
DEF: A library maintained by a public or private institution to serve its staff and persons in its care because of physical, health, mental, or behavioral problems, such as the library of a correctional institution or an institution for the care of the mentally ill.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités))
bibliothèque d'institution [correct, feminine noun]