English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
enter in the register [correct]
CONT: ... the Chief Electoral Officer shall send to the liaison officer of each correctional institution the number of registration forms needed in order to have the name of each incarcerated elector entered in the Register of Electors.
OBS: "Register" is capitalized in texts referring to the "National Register of Electors."
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
inscrire au registre [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
inscribir en el registro