English (Penal Administration)
squad system [correct]
DEF: A method for systematically routing correctional officers through the posts within the institution.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
système des escouades [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Méthode permettant d'affecter les agents de correction par roulement à tous les postes au sein de l'établissement.