English (Penal Law; Social Policy (General); Social Services and Social Work)
mandatory residential treatment [correct]
CONT: [The discussion on] sheltering and alternatives to the mainstream sheltering model... generated much material on removing offenders from the family home instead of victims and the need for mandatory residential treatment in addition to treatment within correctional institutions.
French (Droit pénal; Politiques sociales (Généralités); Services sociaux et travail social)
traitement obligatoire en résidence [correct, masculine noun]; traitement obligatoire en établissement [correct, masculine noun]