English (Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding; Penal Administration)
modified squat, thrust and stand
OBS: COPAT [Correctional Officer Physical Abilities Test].
OBS: Source(s): Leaflet: Bona Fide Occupational Requirements For Correctional Officers I and II.
French (Conditionnement physique et culturisme; Administration pénitentiaire)
exercice d'appui facial et de redressement modifié [masculine noun]; AFR [masculine noun]
OBS: TAPAC [Test d'aptitudes physiques de l'agent de correction].
OBS: Source(s) : Dépliant intitulé «Exigences professionnelles justifiées pour les agents de correction I et II».