English (Penal Administration; Indigenous Sociology)
Aboriginal corrections [correct]
CONT: The Correctional Service of Canada's(CSC) strategic plan for Aboriginal corrections ensures a federal correctional system that responds to the needs of all offenders and contributes to safe and healthy communities.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Sociologie des Autochtones)
services correctionnels offerts aux Autochtones [correct, masculine noun]; services correctionnels pour Autochtones [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Direction des initiatives pour les Autochtones dirige l'élaboration des plans d'action régionaux et nationaux du SCC [Service correctionnel Canada] afin de renforcer les services correctionnels offerts aux Autochtones et de favoriser la réalisation des objectifs.