English (Trade; Penal Administration)
mandated client [correct]
CONT: Provision of marketing and sale of goods and services originating from the industries program of correctional service Canada to mandated clients...
French (Commerce; Administration pénitentiaire)
client autorisé [correct, masculine noun]