English (Penal Administration; Federal Administration; Security; Criminology)
federal correctional system [correct]
CONT: ... the [correctional service supports] offender rehabilitation and [maintains] public safety by identifying areas that can be improved in the federal correctional system.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Administration fédérale; Sécurité; Criminologie)
système correctionnel fédéral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le [service] correctionnel [appuie] la réhabilitation des délinquants et [assure] la sécurité publique en déterminant les domaines du système correctionnel fédéral qui nécessitent des améliorations.