English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Newfoundland and Labrador CCC [correct, see observation]; Newfoundland and Labrador Community Correctional Centre [correct]
OBS: Atlantic Region, Community Correctional Centre.
OBS: Newfoundland and Labrador CCC : title used by the Translation Bureau's Criminology Unit and the Linguistic Services at Correctional Service Canada.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
CCC de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; Centre correctionnel communautaire de Terre-Neuve et du Labrador [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Centre correctionnel communautaire de la région de l'Atlantique.
OBS: CCC de Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador : appellation d'usage utilisée par le Service Criminologie du Bureau de la traduction et les Services linguistiques au Service correctionnel Canada.