English (Penal Administration; Indigenous Sociology)
Aboriginal correctional authority [correct]
DEF: A body or an individual that provides or is designated by an Aboriginal community to provide correctional services, and is, to the extent possible, staffed by Aboriginal persons.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Sociologie des Autochtones)
instance correctionnelle autochtone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisme doté dans la mesure du possible d'un personnel autochtone ou d'un individu autochtone qui fournit ou qu'une collectivité autochtone a désigné pour fournir des services correctionnels.