English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture); Sociology)
Minister's Award for Exceptional Humanitarian Service [correct, Ontario]
OBS: This award is presented to an employee who has, through his or her actions contributed to the welfare of others, and who is a dedicated, loyal and conscientious employee. Ministry of Correctional Services.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture); Sociologie)
Prix du ministre pour contribution humanitaire exceptionnelle [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Ce prix est décerné à un(e) employé(e) dévoué(e), loyal(e) et consciencieux(se), qui a contribué par ses actions au bien-être de la collectivité. Ministère des Services correctionnels.