English (Building Names; Penal Administration)
Oskana CCC [correct, see observation, Saskatchewan]; Oskana Community Correctional Centre [correct, Saskatchewan]
OBS: Prairies Region, Community Correctional Centre.
OBS: Oskana CCC : title used by the Translation Bureau's Criminology Unit and the Linguistic Services at Correctional Service Canada.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Administration pénitentiaire)
CCC Oskana [correct, see observation, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]; Centre correctionnel communautaire Oskana [correct, masculine noun, Saskatchewan]
OBS: Centre correctionnel communautaire de la région des Prairies.
OBS: CCC Oskana : appellation utilisée par le Service Criminologie du Bureau de la traduction et les Services linguistiques au Service correctionnel Canada.