English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Penal Administration)
program for offenders [correct]
OBS: The Correctional Service of Canada has developed special programs, as part of the National Drug Strategy, to address the problem of drug and alcohol use in prisons and to better prepare inmates to resist drug use following their release.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Administration pénitentiaire)
programme pour les détenus [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le contexte de la Stratégie nationale antidrogue, le Service correctionnel du Canada a élaboré des programmes spéciaux visant à résoudre le problème des toxicomanies dans les établissements et à mieux préparer les détenus à résister à la consommation des drogues après leur mise en liberté.