English (Penal Administration)
supervised unescorted temporary absence [correct]; unescorted supervised temporary absence [correct]; unescorted temporary absence with supervision [correct]; supervised unescorted TA [correct]
DEF: A case, where during an absence, the offender must report to a supervisor of the Correctional Service of Canada or to a contract supervisor as directed.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
sortie sans surveillance, mais supervisée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cas où le détenu doit, au cours de son absence, se présenter à un surveillant du Service correctionnel du Canada ou à un surveillant contractuel, selon les instructions.
Spanish (Administración penitenciaria)
permiso de salida supervisada sin escolta [proposal, masculine noun]