English (Social Services and Social Work; Medical and Hospital Organization)
close treatment [correct]; close cure
OBS: Used by the Correctional Service of Canada; opposite of "cure libre"("open cure") which means the patient is free to come and go during treatment, though admission to the cure may not be voluntary.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
cure fermée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "Ce serait un candidat à une cure fermée au sens de la loi provinciale" (Loi sur la protection du malade mental).
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.