English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Processing of Language Data)
active word [correct]
CONT: Active words refer to the most commonly used words which are stored in computer memory in a speech recognition system. The list of active words in the memory is long and it changes as the user makes corrections.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Informatisation des données linguistiques)
mot actif [correct, masculine noun]