English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
bearing calibration [correct]
CONT: The determination of bearing corrections of radiodirection finder by observations of a radiobeacon, particularly a calibration radiobeacon, of known visual bearing, observations being taken over 360° of swing of the observing vessel.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
tarage [masculine noun]
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
calibración de azimut [correct, feminine noun]