English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
official voters list [correct]
CONT: The returning officer must prepare the official voters list for each polling subdivision by attaching to a copy of the voters list completed by the enumerator, a copy of any additions, deletions or corrections to the voters list.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
liste électorale officielle [correct, feminine noun]; liste des électeurs officielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le troisième jour précédant le jour du scrutin, le directeur du scrutin dresse, pour utilisation le jour du scrutin, la liste électorale officielle pour chaque section de vote de la circonscription.