English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Federal Laws and Legal Documents)
satisfactory proof of identity and residence [correct]
CONT: An elector who changes his or her address within an electoral district may, by telephone or otherwise, on providing satisfactory proof of identity and residence to one of the election officers mentioned in subsection 97(1) [of Canada Elections Act], apply to have the relevant corrections made to the appropriate preliminary list of electors.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Lois et documents juridiques fédéraux)
preuve suffisante d'identité ou de résidence [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos; Leyes y documentos jurídicos federales)
prueba satisfactoria de identidad y residencia [proposal, feminine noun]