English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software))
validity date [correct]
OBS: The lifetime of an object or an infotype which the validity period has a start date and an end date.
CONT: Users should verify the use of the validity dates in each infotype as they may be defined to mean something specific to that infotype. When referring to quotas, this defines the period when any corrections can be made to the particular quota
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
date de validité [feminine noun]