English (IT Security)
improved virus [correct]
DEF: A new, reorganized and polished version of a virus.
OBS: Virus improvements. There are several examples of improvements and corrections made to viruses.... The New Zealand virus exists in two versions, where the second is a reorganized and tidied-up version of the first.
French (Sécurité des TI)
virus amélioré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Version raffinée et restructurée d'un virus.
OBS: Améliorations de virus. On connaît plusieurs exemples d'améliorations et de corrections apportées aux virus. [...] Le virus New Zealand existe en deux versions, la seconde étant une version restructurée et peaufinée de la première.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
virus mejorado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] el virus mejorado también posee la capacidad de auto-replicarse, junto con otras características [...]