English (Applications of Automation)
automation system [correct, noun]
CONT: An automation system ... eliminates the need for an operator by including feedback and sensory programs. The result is highly independent machine systems that can carry out a task from start to finish, without human assistance.
CONT: ... a typical automation system executes the automation steps sequentially, cyclically, and continuously, effecting corrections to the process operation and producing the desired results consistently.
French (Automatisation et applications)
système d'automatisation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les règles qui régissent un système d'automatisation sont toujours préprogrammées, souvent par des humains.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
sistema de automatización [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] un sistema de automatización crea la condición de trabajo automático mediante el empleo de sistemas de control de bucle cerrado.