English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
overspeaking [correct, standardized]
DEF: An operation in which corrections are made on a magnetic recording medium by re-recording over information already recorded.
OBS: overspeaking: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
correction à la voix [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; correction de la voix [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: correction à la voix : terme normalisé par l'ISO.