English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Oil Drilling)
rotary table elevation [correct]
CONT: After all the corrections, edits and shifts have been made, both log and core data are now referenced to an absolute value that is a measured depth starting at a datum based on the drill floor or rotary table elevation and increasing positively along the borehole.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Forage des puits de pétrole)
altitude de la table de rotation [correct, feminine noun]