English (Translation; Language Problems)
obviate by
CONT: Midcourse corrections may... be obviated by...
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
s'avérer inutile
CONT: Les corrections à mi-parcours [...] peuvent s'avérer inutiles si [...]