English (Social Problems)
street youth [correct]; street kid [correct]; street child [correct]
CONT: Another special young offender program in Vancouver is the "Kiddie car", a joint police/Corrections Branch program in which a probation officer rides, during the evenings, with police members, primarily in areas frequented by "street youth".
French (Problèmes sociaux)
enfant de la rue [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; enfant des rues [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; gamin des rues [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne dont l'éducation s'est faite dans la rue.
Spanish (Problemas sociales)
niño de la calle [correct, masculine noun]; chico de la calle [correct, masculine noun]