English (Auditing (Accounting))
exception report [correct]
CONT: The exception report allows [the company] to determine the nature of common errors and implement controls to reduce the number of overrides and error corrections.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité))
liste des anomalies [correct, feminine noun]; liste d'anomalies [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La liste d'anomalies [permet à la compagnie] de déterminer la nature des erreurs fréquentes et de mettre en place des contrôles visant à réduire le nombre de contournements et d'erreurs à corriger.