English (Sentencing)
additional concurrent sentence [correct, federal act, noun]
OBS: Term used to refer to an additional sentence that an offender will have to serve concurrently to the sentence that they are already serving.
OBS: additional concurrent sentence : term used in section 120. 2 of the Corrections and Conditional Release Act.
French (Peines)
peine supplémentaire concurrente [correct, federal act, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme employé pour désigner toute peine supplémentaire qu'un délinquant va devoir purger concurremment à la peine qu'il purge déjà.
OBS: peine supplémentaire concurrente : terme tiré de l'article 120.2 de la Loi sur le système correctionnel et de la mise en liberté sous condition.