English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
office of the returning officer [correct, Canada]; election office [correct]; returning officer's office [correct]; returning office [correct]
CONT: Electors may register or make corrections or changes to their information in person at the office of their returning officer until 6 : 00 p. m. on Tuesday, September 5, 2000...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
bureau du directeur de scrutin [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; bureau du président d'élection [correct, masculine noun]; bureau d'élection [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il existe aujourd’hui un nombre sans précédent de moyens de voter aux élections fédérales et provinciales [...] le scrutin dans les bureaux des directeurs du scrutin [...] puisque les électeurs peuvent voter au bureau du directeur du scrutin pendant les heures d’ouverture dès que les élections sont déclenchées.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
oficina del director de escrutinio [correct, masculine noun]