English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
unintrusive alert [correct]
CONT: An unintrusive alert is an alert such as an icon, underlining, or gentle sound that can be presented to the author without necessitating immediate action. For example, in some word processors misspelled text is highlighted without forcing the author to make immediate corrections. These alerts allow authors to continue editing with the knowledge that problems will be easy to identify at a later time.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
alerte non intrusive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vue «Alertes» permet aux développeurs de créer des alertes non intrusives permettant à l'utilisateur de poursuivre sans interruption.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
alerta no intrusiva [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Utilice "Alertas" para crear alertas no intrusivas que no interrumpen al usuario.