English (Penal Administration)
non-violent offender [correct]
DEF: An offender who has committed a crime that is not on Schedule I of the Corrections and Conditional Release Act.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
délinquant non violent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un délinquant dont le crime ne figure pas à l'annexe I de la Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.