English (Property Law (civil law); Environmental Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
person to whom the waiver was granted [correct]
CONT: Where the Minister is notified of any corrections to information that was provided for the purposes of a request for a waiver under subsection(8), the Minister may, after consideration by the Ministers of those corrections, require the person to whom the waiver was granted to provide the Minister with the information to which the waiver related within the time specified by the Minister.
OBS: Statute cited: Canadian Environmental Protection Act.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Droit environnemental; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
bénéficiaire de l'exemption [masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministre peut, après que les ministres ont étudié les corrections apportées aux renseignements fournis à l'appui d'une demande d'exemption fondée sur le paragraphe (8), exiger que le bénéficiaire de l'exemption lui fournisse, dans le délai qu'il précise, les renseignements ayant fait l'objet de celle-ci.
OBS: Loi citée : Loi canadienne sur la protection de l'environnement.