English (Telecommunications)
local area differential GPS [correct]; LADGPS [correct]
CONT: Plan by which Local Area Differential GPS(LADGPS), which generates and transmits differential corrections to appropriately equipped aircraft users, is augmented with integrity messages transmitted from the ground and additional ranging signals.
French (Télécommunications)
GPS différentiel à couverture locale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Mise en place du GPS différentiel à couverture locale afin de fournir des capacités d'approche de précision de catégorie I par navigation par satellites.