English (Penal Administration; Sentencing)
earned remission recredit [correct]
OBS: The Corrections and Conditional Release Act abolishes earned remission and mandatory supervision, replacing them with statutory release which is automatically set at the two-thirds point of the sentence.
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Peines)
réattribution de la réduction méritée de peine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition supprime la réduction méritée de peine et la liberté surveillée, et les remplace par la libération d'office, fixée aux deux tiers de la peine.