English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
O.K. with changes [correct]; O.K. with corrections [correct]
DEF: An instruction indicating that a proof is approved for printing once the corrections are made.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
bon à tirer après corrections [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instruction au compositeur indiquant que l'épreuve est approuvée sous réserve des corrections indiquées.