English (Offences and crimes)
offence involving violence [correct]
DEF: Murder or any offence set out in Schedule I of the Corrections and Conditional Release Act.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction accompagnée de violence [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Meurtre ou toute infraction mentionnée à l'annexe I de la Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.