English (Penal Administration)
body cavity [correct]
DEF: The rectum or vagina.
OBS: According to the Corrections and Conditional Release Act.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
cavité corporelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le rectum ou le vagin.
OBS: En vertu de la Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.