English (Offences and crimes)
serious drug offence [correct]
CONT: commit a serious drug offence
OBS: An offence set out in Schedule II of the Corrections and Conditional Release Act.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction grave en matière de drogue [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: commettre une infraction grave en matière de drogue
OBS: Infraction mentionnée à l'annexe II de la Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.