English (Psychology (General))
impair judgment [correct]
CONT: The CCRA [Corrections and Conditional Release Act] defines mental health care as the means of care of a disorder of thought, mood, perception, orientation or memory that significantly impair judgment, behaviour, the capacity to recognize reality or the ability to meet the ordinary demands of life.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
altérer le jugement [correct]