English (Offences and crimes)
offence set out in Schedule II [correct]
OBS: Schedule of the Corrections and Conditional Release Act.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction mentionnée à l'annexe II [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Annexe de la Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.