English (Penal Administration)
penitentiary designated [correct]
OBS: Within the meaning of the Corrections and Conditional Release Act.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
pénitencier désigné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Au sens de la Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.