English (Penal Administration)
initial screening test [correct]
DEF: The first test of a sample, using an approved procedure, conducted by a laboratory.
OBS: Corrections and Conditional Release Regulations.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
analyse initiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Première analyse d'un échantillon d'urine en laboratoire, effectuée selon une méthode approuvée.
OBS: Règlement sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.