English (Penal Administration)
authorized person [correct]
DEF: A person who is authorized by the Minister.
OBS: According to the Corrections and Conditional Release Regulations, October 29, 1992.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
délégué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne déléguée par le ministre.
OBS: Selon le Règlement sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.