English (Organization Planning; Quality Control (Management))
corrective action [correct]; corrective measure [correct]; remedial action [correct]; remedial measure [correct]
DEF: [The] identification and elimination of the causes of a problem, thus preventing their recurrence.
PHR: take corrective actions
French (Planification d'organisation; Contrôle de la qualité (Gestion))
mesure corrective [correct, feminine noun]; mesure correctrice [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de redressement [correct, feminine noun]; action corrective [correct, feminine noun]; mesure rectificative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Action] visant à éliminer une faiblesse détectée dans [un] système ou la cause d'une non-conformité afin d'en empêcher la réapparition.
PHR: prendre des mesures correctives
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Control de la calidad (Gestión))
medida correctiva [correct, feminine noun]; acción correctiva [correct, feminine noun]