English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Food Safety)
deviation procedure [correct]
DEF: A [written] set of corrective actions that are implemented when a deviation [in food safety] occurs.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Salubrité alimentaire)
procédure de rectification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de mesures correctives consignées par écrit qui doivent être mises en œuvre quand il se produit un écart au niveau de la salubrité alimentaire.