English (Management Control)
corrective-action phase; corrective action phase
OBS: There are three basic phases to this process [of controlling delegated authority] the planning phase, the monitoring phase, and the corrective action phase.(...) During the corrective-action phase, measures are taken to solve problems indicated by deviations from the [planned] framework and to make revisions to the framework based on analyses of performance.
French (Contrôle de gestion)
étape des mesures correctives