English (Management Operations (General))
root cause identification [correct]
CONT: Formal structured approach : task analysis, problem analysis, root cause identification, corrective-preventive action procedure.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
identification de la cause fondamentale [correct, feminine noun]