English (Agriculture - General; Agricultural Economics)
corrective action [correct]
DEF: An action taken by an approved facility in order to correct an instance of non-compliance of a quality management system to ensure that specified standards are being met.
OBS: corrective action : term and definition extracted from the Plant Health Glossary of Terms of the Canadian Food Inspection Agency.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Économie agricole)
mesure corrective [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure prise par [un] établissement approuvé afin de corriger une non-conformité, dans le cadre d'un système [de gestion de la] qualité [, et de] garantir que les normes prescrites sont respectées.
OBS: mesure corrective : terme et définition extraits du Glossaire de la protection des végétaux de l'Agence canadienne d'inspection des aliments.