English (Personnel Management (General); Special-Language Phraseology)
abuse of authority in implementing corrective action [correct]; abuse of authority in the implementation of the corrective action
CONT: ... the ground for complaint is that the person was not appointed or proposed for appointment by reason of an abuse of authority in the implementation of the corrective action.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
abus de pouvoir dans l'application des mesures correctives [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le motif de plainte est que la personne n'a pas été nommée ou proposée pour une nomination suite à l'abus de pouvoir dans l'application des mesures correctives.