English (Labour Disputes; Labour Relations)
nature of the misconduct [correct]
CONT: [The written reprimand] should outline the nature of the misconduct, the corrective action required, and the consequences should it not be corrected.
French (Conflits du travail; Relations du travail)
nature de l'inconduite [correct, feminine noun]