English (Insurance)
remedial costs coverage [correct]
CONT: The optional remedial costs coverage, which is primarily a protection designed to allow insured consortium members the ability to take preemptive or corrective action to preserve or reinstate Guarantees, is available with the consortium insurance coverage.
French (Assurances)
protection pour frais supplémentaires [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: La protection facultative pour les frais supplémentaires, qui permet d'abord et avant tout aux assurés de prendre des mesures préventives ou correctives pour préserver ou rétablir les garanties, fait partie de l'assurance-consortium.