English (Corporate Structure)
natural team [correct]
CONT: There are typically two types of formal team systems : natural, or functional, teams which are usually focused on the regular daily work processes and corrective action; and cross-functional teams, which focus on a corporate priority.
French (Structures de l'entreprise)
équipe naturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La British Steel a en place un réseau d'équipes naturelles qui, croit-on, assumera une bonne partie des tâches habituellement réservées aux cadres intermédiaires.