English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
non-advertised staffing [correct]
CONT: Deputy heads are required to develop the organizational staffing policy including the area of selection policy, criteria for non-advertised staffing and criteria for corrective action and revocation.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
dotation non annoncée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les administrateurs généraux sont tenus d'élaborer pour leur organisation une politique de dotation qui porte notamment sur la zone de sélection, les critères relatifs aux processus non annoncés ainsi que les critères applicables aux mesures correctives et à la révocation.