English (Management Theory; Organization Planning)
increase transparency [correct]
CONT: It is important for the deputy head to acknowledge the error, omission or improper conduct and communicate the reasons for the corrective action that will be taken, or that no action will be taken. Communicating this will increase transparency and the perception of fairness.
French (Théories de la gestion; Planification d'organisation)
accroître la transparence [correct]