English (Labour Relations)
corrective disciplinary action [correct]
CONT: The purpose of corrective disciplinary action is to motivate employees to accept those rules and standards of conduct which are desirable or necessary in achieving the goals and objectives of the organization.
French (Relations du travail)
mesures disciplinaires correctives [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mesures disciplinaires correctives ont pour objet d'amener les fonctionnaires à accepter les règles et les normes de conduite qu'il est souhaitable ou nécessaire de respecter pour atteindre les buts et les objectifs de l'organisation.
OBS: Termes tirés du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor - Relations de travail.