English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting)
budgetary plan [correct]
OBS: The main purpose of preparing estimates submissions based on activity elements is to satisfy the needs of departmental management for a budgetary plan in which costs can be evaluated in relation to operational performance. This enables management to identify problem areas, that is those whose costs in relation to output are excessive so that appropriate corrective action can be initiated. This method would ensure that planned objectives are achieved or, where necessary, modified.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique)
plan budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]