English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
remedial [correct, adjective]; corrective [correct, adjective]
DEF: Providing or intended to provide a remedy.
OBS: See remedial instruction.
OBS: See corrective action.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
correctif [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a le pouvoir de corriger.
OBS: Voir redressement, enseignement correctif, rectification.