English (National and International Economics; Financial and Budgetary Management; Foreign Trade)
deficit country
CONT: Historically, it has been the deficit countries that have had to take corrective action
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Commerce extérieur)
pays déficitaire [masculine noun]; pays à paiements déficitaires [masculine noun]; pays à déficit [masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Comercio exterior)
país deficitario [masculine noun]