English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
corrective RA [correct, officially approved]; corrective advisory [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A resolution advisory that advises the pilot to deviate from the current flight path.
OBS: RA: resolution advisory.
OBS: corrective RA; corrective advisory : terms and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
avis de résolution correctif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; avis correctif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Avis de résolution conseillant au pilote de s'écarter de sa trajectoire de vol actuelle.
OBS: avis de résolution correctif; avis correctif : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
aviso de resolución (RA) correctivo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aviso de resolución correctivo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; aviso correctivo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Aviso de resolución aconsejando al piloto que modifique la trayectoria de vuelo actual.
OBS: aviso de resolución (RA) correctivo; aviso de resolución correctivo; aviso correctivo : términos y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).