English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
corrective cycle [correct]; correction cycle [correct]
CONT: For example, assume there is an up cycle of five primary waves, followed by a corrective cycle of three primary waves.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
cycle correctif [correct, masculine noun]; cycle de correction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Par exemple, supposons qu'il y a un cycle haussier de cinq vagues primaires suivi d'un cycle correctif primaire de trois vagues.