English (Optical Glass; Optics; The Eye)
corrective ocular [correct, standardized]; prescription ocular [correct, standardized]
DEF: An ocular having a corrective effect intended to correct the wearer's refractive error.
OBS: corrective ocular; prescription ocular: terms and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Verres d'optique; Optique; Oeil)
oculaire correcteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; oculaire ophtalmique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Oculaire ayant un effet correcteur destiné à corriger l'erreur de réfraction de l'utilisateur.
OBS: oculaire correcteur; oculaire ophtalmique : termes et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).