English (Physics)
corrective force
OBS: The strength of the magnetic field is thus altered to produce a corrective force which strives to return the rotor to its original position.
French (Physique)
force de rappel
OBS: L'intensité du champ magnétique se modifie alors de manière à créer une force de rappel qui agit sur le rotor jusqu'à ce qu'il ait repris sa position nominale.