English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
mean-time-between-maintenance [officially approved]
OBS: The mean of the distribution of the time intervals between maintenance actions, either preventive, corrective, or both.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
temps moyen entre périodes de maintenance [officially approved]
OBS: Moyenne de distribution des intervalles de temps entre les actes de maintenance, qu'ils soient de nature préventive, corrective ou les deux à la fois.