English (Real Estate)
corrective maintenance work [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall minimize the number and duration of tenant disruptions by planning and coordinating other work that can be conducted during the same shutdown period, e. g. projects and corrective maintenance work.
French (Immobilier)
travaux d'entretien correctif [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'entrepreneur devra réduire au minimum le nombre et la durée des interruptions aux locataires en planifiant et en coordonnant les autres travaux qui peuvent se dérouler pendant la même période, c'est-à-dire les projets et les travaux d'entretien correctif.