English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
mean maintenance time [officially approved]
OBS: The total preventive and corrective maintenance time divided by the total number of preventive and corrective maintenance actions during a specified period of time.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
moyenne des temps de la maintenance [officially approved]
OBS: Le temps total consacré à l'entretien préventif et correctif divisé par le nombre d'actes préventifs et correctifs accomplis au cours d'une période donnée.