English (Education Theory and Methods; Special Education)
corrective reading [correct]
DEF: Holistic diagnostic and corrective approaches for elementary grade students with reading problems.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Éducation spéciale)
lecture corrective [correct, feminine noun]