English (Information Technology (Informatics); Software)
enterprise application integration [correct]; EAI [correct]
CONT: Enterprise application integration(EAI) is the task of uniting the databases and workflows associated with business applications to ensure that the business uses the information consistently and that changes to core business data made by one application are correctly reflected in others.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Logiciels)
intégration d'applications d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; IAE [correct, feminine noun]; EAI [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]; intégration d'applications [correct, feminine noun]