English (Sociology of Human Relations)
misgendering [correct, noun]
DEF: The act of intentionally or unintentionally attributing a gender to a person that does not correctly reflect their gender.
OBS: Examples include the use of pronouns, words, agreements or forms of address that do not correctly reflect the gender with which a person identifies.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
mégenrage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Action d'attribuer à une personne, intentionnellement ou non, un genre qui ne correspond pas au genre auquel elle s'identifie.
OBS: Le mégenrage peut se traduire par l'utilisation de pronoms, d'un vocabulaire, d'accords ou de salutations qui ne correspondent pas au genre de la personne.
Spanish (Sociología de las relaciones humanas)
atribución de un género equivocado [proposal, feminine noun]