English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); IT Security; Communication and Information Management)
security assessment [correct, noun]
CONT: The security assessment evaluates security practices and controls to determine if they are implemented correctly, operating as intended, and achieving the desired outcome with respect to meeting defined security requirements.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Sécurité des TI; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
évaluation de la sécurité [correct, feminine noun]; évaluation de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'évaluation de la sécurité est un processus continu qui évalue les pratiques et les contrôles de sécurité afin de déterminer s'ils sont mis en œuvre correctement, s'ils fonctionnent comme prévu et s'ils permettent d'atteindre les résultats souhaités.