English (Testing and Debugging; Software)
interface testing [correct, standardized]
DEF: Testing conducted to ensure that program or system components pass information or control correctly to one another.
OBS: interface testing: designation and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Test et débogage; Logiciels)
test d'interface [correct, masculine noun]