English (IT Security; Special-Language Phraseology)
security enforcing [correct, adjective]
CONT: Some components will not contribute to satisfying the security objectives of the TOE [target of evaluation]. Other components will contribute to satisfying the security objectives; these components are called security enforcing. Finally there may be some components that are not security enforcing but must nonetheless operate correctly for the TOE to enforce security; these are called security relevant.
OBS: security enforcing: designation used in Information Technology Security Evaluation Criteria (ITSEC).
French (Sécurité des TI; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dédié à la sécurité [correct]
DEF: Qui contribue directement à satisfaire aux objectifs de sécurité de la cible d'évaluation.
OBS: dédié à la sécurité : désignation utilisée dans le cadre des Critères d'évaluation de la sécurité des systèmes informatiques (ITSEC).
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
dedicado a la seguridad [proposal]