English (Testing and Debugging; Software)
software testing [correct, noun]
CONT: Software testing is the process of evaluating and verifying that a software product or application functions correctly, securely and efficiently according to its specific requirements.
French (Test et débogage; Logiciels)
test logiciel [correct, masculine noun]; test de logiciel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le test logiciel est le processus qui consiste à évaluer les produits logiciels et à vérifier s'ils fonctionnent correctement, en toute sécurité et efficacement, conformément à leurs exigences spécifiques.