English (Practice and Procedural Law; Diplomacy; Special-Language Phraseology)
waive immunity [correct]
CONT: ... a State authority is required to correctly waive immunity.
French (Droit judiciaire; Diplomatie; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
renoncer à l'immunité [correct]