English (Industrial Establishments; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
textile-finishing plant [correct]; textile finishing plant [correct]
CONT: They are able to perform the work involved in operating, monitoring and maintaining textile finishing plant and machinery... Raw textiles do not become usable until the appropriate finishing process has been selected and correctly applied, i. e. after they have been washed, bleached, dyed, printed, softened, waterproofed, mothproofed, given an easycare finish, etc.
French (Établissements industriels; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
usine de finition textile [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par ailleurs certains apprêts d'infroissabilité appliqués dans les usines de finition textile ne sont durcis à cœur que chez les fabricants de vêtements, une fois ceux-ci confectionnés et pressés dans leur configuration finale (p. ex. jupe plissée, pantalon).