English (Operating Systems (Software))
random check [correct]; spot check
OBS: check : A process of partial or complete testing of the correctness of machine operations, the existence of certain prescribed conditions within the computer, or the correctness of the results produced by a program.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
contrôle par sondage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: contrôle : Ensemble d'opérations permettant de vérifier la bonne exécution d'un processus.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
control al azar [masculine noun]