English (Sheep Raising)
breeding sheep [correct]
CONT: Various breeding sheep are utilized to explain skeletal correctness, frame, capacity, body composition, head/neck/shoulders, breed character, and fleece.
French (Élevage des ovins)
mouton d'élevage [masculine noun]