English (Artificial Intelligence; Training of Personnel; Education Theory and Methods; Internet and Telematics)
learning from observation and discovery [correct]
DEF: A learning strategy which consists in observing and analyzing different entities and determining that some of their subsets can be grouped into certain classes, without any correctness test being performed on acquired knowledge through feedback from external sources.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Internet et télématique)
apprentissage par observation et découverte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Stratégie d'apprentissage qui procède par observation et analyse d'entités afin d'en déterminer les sous-ensembles regroupables en classes, sans vérifier, par une rétroaction extérieure, la justesse des connaissances acquises.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial; Capacitación del personal; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos; Internet y telemática)
aprendizaje por observación y descubrimiento [correct, masculine noun]