English (Information Processing (Informatics))
correct flag [correct]
DEF: An indicator, often a single bit, used to indicate some correctness condition.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
drapeau d'exactitude [proposal, masculine noun]; indicateur d'exactitude [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: élément d'information logique signalant l'exactitude d'une condition quelconque dans un ordinateur.