English (Computer Mathematics; Computer Programs and Programming)
conversion algorithm [correct]
CONT: In recent years, there is a tendency to formalize and verify the correctness of conversion algorithms in interactive theorem provers.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme de conversion [correct, masculine noun]