English (IT Security)
data quality [correct, standardized]
DEF: The correctness, timeliness, accuracy, completeness, relevance and accessibility that make data appropriate for their use.
OBS: data quality: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Sécurité des TI)
qualité des données [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: L'exactitude, l'actualité, la précision, l'exhaustivité, la pertinence et l'accessibilité des données en vue de leur utilisation optimale.
OBS: qualité des données : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
calidad de los datos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La corrección, puntualidad, precisión, integridad, importancia y accesibilidad que hacen que los datos sean apropiados para su utilización.