English (Artificial Intelligence)
predefined marker [correct]
CONT: Verbs or nouns may be used as case headers, and fillers for sub-concepts are identified in the input sentence by their association with predefined markers so that grammatical correctness is not a stringent requirement.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
marqueur prédéfini [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: prédicat prédéfini : en langage Prolog, prédicat connu a priori par le programme interpréteur. D'autres prédicats ne le sont pas. Ce sont les prédicats définis par l'utilisateur.