English (Personality Development; Clinical Psychology)
rigid perfectionism [correct, noun]
OBS: Rigid insistence on everything being flawless, perfect, and without errors or faults, including one's own and others’ performance; sacrificing of timeliness to ensure correctness in every details; believing that there is only one right way to do things; difficulty changing ideas and/or viewpoint; preoccupation with details, organization, and order.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Psychologie clinique)
perfectionnisme rigide [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Desarrollo de la personalidad; Psicología clínica)
perfeccionismo rígido [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Insistencia rígida en que todo sea perfecto, sin errores ni fallas, incluido el desempeño propio y ajeno.