English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
aim corrector [correct]
OBS: The aim corrector is designed to assist the coach/instructor to locate and correct shooting faults.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
correcteur de visée [correct, masculine noun]; correcteur de pointage [masculine noun]; miroir de pointage [masculine noun]
OBS: Le correcteur de visée est conçu pour aider le moniteur/l'instructeur à repérer et à corriger les erreurs de tir.