English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
joint tactical fusion programme [correct, NATO, standardized]; JTFP [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: ... a data processing system designed to collect, combine, correlate, interpret and display an unfolding battle instantaneously so commanders can select the optimum response to a specific class of targets.
OBS: joint tactical fusion programme; JTFP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
programme interarmées de fusionnement tactique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; JTFP [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: programme interarmées de fusionnement tactique; JTFP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.