English (Orthopedic Surgery)
free patellar tendon graft [correct]
CONT: The aim of this study was to perform a biomechanical analysis of the pull-out strength of free patellar tendon grafts, inserted into cadaver femurs, and correlate the strength with the density of the bone of each specimen.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
greffe libre du tendon rotulien [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ainsi, si dans les années 80-85 nous avons associé, dans les laxités fraîches, suture du LCA et plastie de Lemaire, c'est surtout associée à la greffe libre du tendon rotulien que la plastie de Lemaire a été employée [...] depuis 1978.