English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Epidemiology)
pain cluster scoring [correct]
CONT: A relief from pain is difficult to document with scientific accuracy. Pain cluster scoring in the typical pain model does not necessarily correlate with the physiological process.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
cotation de la douleur en grappe [proposal, feminine noun]