English (Food Industries; The Mouth)
taste sensitivity
OBS: However, inability to taste PTC has not yet been shown to correlate with other taste sensitivities, including those for bitter principles.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Cavité buccale)
sensibilité gustative [feminine noun]
OBS: Formation hôtelière.