English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
internal validation [correct]
DEF: The process of improving the validity of a measuring instrument by making sure that the various items correlate highly with the total score, on the assumption that the over-all score is a valid measure.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
validation interne [feminine noun]
OBS: d'un test.