English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Electromagnetism)
electronic radiation [correct]
CONT: The radar equipment in these aircraft works in conjunction with a detection system, designed to identify specific objectives, which can locate forms of electronic radiation, classify them and correlate them with radar sightings.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Électromagnétisme)
rayonnement électronique [correct, masculine noun]