English (Air Pollution)
global energy flux density [correct]
CONT: Figure 5 shows estimates of global energy flux density for 1970(Llewellyn and Washington, 1977). Areas of high energy flux density correlate reasonably well with areas of heavy industrialization, fossil fuel combustion, and thus, acid deposition.
French (Pollution de l'air)
densité du flux énergétique global [feminine noun]