English (Aeroindustry)
concept of corrected data
CONT: Possess a knowledge of the statistical techniques required to effectively correlate the collected data including : a. trend analysis and curve fitting techniques; and b. recognition of data discrepancies and the concept of corrected data.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
concept de données corrigées [masculine noun]; notion de données corrigées [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalents proposés par J. Moreault de la Section Montréal-Québec.