English (Aircraft Systems)
electrical system [correct]
DEF: A group of electrical equipment with all items correlated for a specific purpose.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
système électrique [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système électrique : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.