English (General Mechanics (Physics); Physics of Solids; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
acceleration-sensitive drift rate [correct]; acceleration sensitive drift rate [correct]
DEF: That component of systematic drift rate that is correlated with the first power of linear acceleration applied to the gyro case.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Physique des solides; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
vitesse de dérive sensible à l'accélération [correct, feminine noun]