English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
Differential Aptitude Test [correct]; DAT [correct]
CONT: The Differential Aptitude Test(DAT) is designed to provide an integrated standardized procedure for measuring the abilities of boys and girls for purposes of educational and vocational guidance, As such the DAT is primarily a counseling instrument. However, it does include measurement in areas highly correlated to academic aptitude and reasoning ability. The test is divided into eight sections.
OBS: Designed for grades 8-12.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
test différentiel d'aptitude [masculine noun]