English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Military Training)
external validation [correct]
DEF: Validation by discovery of an outside criterion against which a measure can be correlated.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Instruction du personnel militaire)
validation externe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de psychométrie utilisé dans le contexte de l'instruction militaire.