English (Remote Sensing)
4-look image [correct]; four-look image [correct]
CONT: The 4-look image is rather difficult to filter because the speckle is correlated.
French (Télédétection)
image 4 vues [feminine noun]; image à 4 vues [feminine noun]; image à quatre vues [feminine noun]