English (Pharmacology; Blood)
antiaggregating [correct, adjective]; anti-aggregating [correct]
CONT: A correlated study of both the structure and the function of the platelet would appear to be necessary in the evaluation of antiaggregating chemical agents.
French (Pharmacologie; Sang)
antiagrégant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui empêche l'agrégation plaquettaire.
OBS: S'emploie également comme nom : substance s'opposant à l'agrégation des plaquettes. Exemple : agrégant plaquettaire.
Spanish (Farmacología; Sangre)
antiagregante [adjective]