English (Internet and Telematics)
distribution [correct]
DEF: An information-space domain(usually loosely correlated with geography) to which propagation of a USENET message is restricted.
French (Internet et télématique)
distribution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Champ qui permet à l'utilisateur de choisir l'amplitude de diffusion de son article.