English (General Mechanics (Physics); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Navigation Instruments; Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
exponentially correlated random drift [correct]
CONT: Typically, the gyroscope model will consist of the following error sources :(1) Anisoinertia,(2) Angular quantization,(3) Bias,(4) Exponentially correlated random drift,(5) G and G-squared coefficients,(6) Input axis misalignment,(7) scale factor error, and(8) Turn-on transient.
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Instruments de navigation; Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
dérive aléatoire à corrélation exponentielle [feminine noun]