English (Locks and Locksmithing; Security Devices)
lockset [correct]; lock set [correct]
DEF: Complete assembled set of all component parts that constitute the lock and correlated hardware trimming for a door, such as a complete unit consisting of the lock, strike, keys, knobs, escutcheons, and screws.
French (Serrurerie; Dispositifs de sécurité)
serrure complète [correct, feminine noun]; ensemble serrure et accessoires [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Serrure comprenant des garnitures telles que boutons, poignées ou clenches.