English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
neuromodulin [correct]; Growth Associated Protein-43 [correct]; GAP-43 [correct]; GAP-43
CONT: Neuromodulin is a component of the motile growth cones. It is a membrane protein whose expression is widely correlated with successful axon elongation.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
neuromoduline [correct, feminine noun]; GAP-43 [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La GAP-43 (Growth Associated Protein-43), également appelée neuromoduline, est une protéine des membranes présynaptiques qui joue un rôle essentiel dans le développement synaptique en guidant la croissance des axones et en modulant la formation de nouvelles connexions.