English (Hygiene and Health; Federal Administration)
specific health risk assessment [correct]
CONT: Concentrations of these operationally defined soil-arsenic forms are being correlated with the in-vitro bioavailable fractions to identify the arsenic species that are most bioavailable. This study will provide realistic starting points in site-and composition-specific health risk assessment associated with exposure to low doses of soil arsenic.
French (Hygiène et santé; Administration fédérale)
évaluation spécifique du risque pour la santé [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Utilisé à Santé Canada.