English (Remote Sensing; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
tuned gravity field [correct]
CONT: Validation of the orbits is through the tracking residuals, analysis of correlated and anti-correlated orbit errors, and spectral analysis of DXO residuals in the Southern Ocean. The tuned gravity field AGM-98 recovered from ERS-1 and TOPEX/Poseidon can be downloaded.
French (Télédétection; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
champ de pesanteur «accordé» [masculine noun]