English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
destruct line [correct]
CONT: ... the process for determining the location of destruct lines--which are used to determine whether a launch vehicle is off-target and its flight must be terminated--should be correlated to risk standards.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
courbe de rappel [feminine noun]