English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.); Geology)
erosion dominant evolution
OBS: Erosion dominant. Dissection by the rivers, flattening by sheet-flows or by sea, and so on. Slow correlated uplift.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie); Géologie)
évolution dominante d'érosion [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] on peut distinguer, suivant les lieux et les temps, trois types principaux d'évolution. [...] Dominante d'érosion. - Dissection par les rivières, aplanissement par les écoulements en nappe ou la mer..., etc. Lente surélévation corrélative.