English (Acoustics (Physics); Optics; Computer Graphics)
acoustooptic correlator [correct]; acousto-optic correlator [correct]
CONT: [A] correlation product is most frequently implemented experimentally by means of two Fourier transforms in cascade, although object-space setups such as the acoustooptic correlator, have also been proposed.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Optique; Infographie)
corrélateur acousto-optique [proposal, masculine noun]