English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic correlation [correct]
CONT: … the tunable extent of the athermal photoreduction allows for writing the phase modulation according to the holographic correlation for 3D-wide[, ] viewing-angle images.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
corrélation holographique [correct, feminine noun]