English (Psychometry and Psychotechnology; Algebra; Statistical Methods)
first-order correlation coefficient [correct]
DEF: a partial correlation in which the influence of only a single variable has been held constant.
French (Psychométrie et psychotechnique; Algèbre; Méthodes statistiques)
coefficient de corrélation du premier ordre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coefficient de corrélation partiel, basé sur la relation entre trois variables dont l'une est tenue constante.