English (Magnetic Resonance Imaging)
3D flash imaging [correct]; three-dimensional flash imaging [correct]
CONT: 3D flash imaging at high spatial resolution shows good anatomical correlation of signal increase with gray matter of the motor and sensory cortex.
French (Imagerie par résonance magnétique)
imagerie instantanée tridimensionnelle [feminine noun]; imagerie instantanée 3D [feminine noun]