English (Education Theory and Methods; Statistics)
transposed factor analysis [correct]; inverted factor analysis [correct]; inverse factor analysis [correct]; obverse factor analysis [correct]
DEF: Factorial analysis of a correlation matrix whose entries are obtained by correlating people or occasions instead of tests.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Statistique)
analyse factorielle inversée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Analyse factorielle où les rôles des individus et des variables sont échangés.