English (Computer Programs and Programming; Information Processing (Informatics); Artificial Intelligence)
descriptor generator [correct]
CONT: ... interest points detected using plain corner detectors have to rely on square patch correlation, which work only if both images are oriented exactly the same way without any differences in scale or illumination. Fortunately, all interest point detectors[, ] including the traditional corner detectors[, ] can be combined with any descriptor generators...
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle)
générateur de descripteurs [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Inteligencia artificial)
generador de descriptores [correct, masculine noun]