English (Statistics)
strong correlation
OBS: strong correlation : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Statistique)
corrélation forte [feminine noun]; corrélation étroite [feminine noun]
OBS: corrélation forte; corrélation étroite : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.