English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Statistical Methods)
Q-technique [correct]
DEF: The transpose of R-technique, based on the correlation of a pair of people over a number of tests.
French (Docimologie; Méthodes statistiques)
technique Q [correct, feminine noun]