English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
seismic holography [correct]
CONT: Seismic phase correlation maps of far solar surface computed by seismic holography and averaged over several days show a strong correlation with nearside magnetic maps of the same region two weeks before or after, when it can be viewed directly from the near solar surface.
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
holographie sismique [correct, feminine noun]