English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Medical Imaging)
combined radiation therapy; combined radiotherapy
CONT: Correlation of thermal parameters with outcome in combined radiation therapy-hyperthermia trials.
CONT: Combined radiotherapy and chemotherapy in the management of local-regionally advanced vulvar cancer.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Imagerie médicale)
radiothérapie combinée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La radiothérapie combinée (implants radioactifs + radiothérapie externe) est aussi efficace que l'ablation de la prostate. Lorsque la tumeur est volumineuse, l'hormonothérapie est plus efficace que l'un ou l'autre de ces traitements.