English (Epidemiology)
clinicopathologic correlation [correct]
CONT: The term melanotic macule should be reserved for lesions in which there is a clinicopathologic correlation between the clinical feature of a discrete pigmented macule and the histologic feature of hyperpigmentation of the basal-cell layer and/or the lamina propria.
French (Épidémiologie)
corrélation clinicopathologique [correct, feminine noun]