English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Hydrology and Hydrography; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
ensemble [correct, noun]
CONT: Ensembles may represent single pings or averaged groups of pings. For each ensemble, four major data variables are recorded for all four beams : velocity..., correlation..., echo intensity [and] percent good...
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Hydrologie et hydrographie; Études et analyses environnementales)
ensemble [correct, masculine noun]