English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
correlation forecasting [correct]
DEF: Method of prediction based on the numerical relations between meteorological elements which are derived from past data.
PHR: canonical correlation forecasting, spatial correlation forecasting
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
prévision par corrélation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de prévision basée sur des relations numériques entre éléments météorologiques qui sont établies à partir de données du passé.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
predicción basada en las correlaciones [correct, feminine noun]; pronóstico por correlación [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Método de predicción basado en relaciones numéricas entre elementos meteorológicos, que se deducen utilizando datos históricos.