English (Economics; Statistics; Remuneration (Personnel Management); Sociology of Work)
relative income [correct]
CONT: Relative income concerns have important implications for microeconomic and macroeconomic policy, and for understanding the impact of income inequality. Recent empirical studies have documented a systematic correlation between measures of relative income and reported job satisfaction..., happiness..., health and longevity...
French (Économique; Statistique; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Sociologie du travail)
revenu relatif [correct, masculine noun]