English (Examinations and Competitions (Education); Statistical Methods)
R-technique [correct]
DEF: Technique based on the correlation of a series of tests or items administered to a sample of persons on a single occasion. It indicates the extent to which the tests covary over a series of persons under one condition.
French (Docimologie; Méthodes statistiques)
technique R [correct, feminine noun]