English (Geology; Mineral Prospecting)
scintillometric [correct]
CONT: There was a very high degree of correlation between the scintillometric data and uranium concentrations in ashed twigs and it is considered that twigs of Picea rubens might be successfully used for biogeochemical prospecting for uranium in this area.
French (Géologie; Prospection minière)
scintillométrique [correct]