English (Statistics)
athrho [correct]
CONT: The estimate/athrho is the inverse hyperbolic tangent of the correlation between the error term of the earnings model and the error term of the selection model.
French (Statistique)
athrho [masculine noun]
CONT: L’estimation/athrho est la tangente hyperbolique inverse de la corrélation entre le terme d’erreur du modèle des gains et le terme d’erreur du modèle de sélection.