English (Mathematics; Statistical Methods)
primary correlation [correct]
DEF: Correlation between two variables that cannot be ascribed to the influence of a third variable.
French (Mathématiques; Méthodes statistiques)
corrélation primaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir représentation primaire, factorielle, isotypique.