English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
Random Forests algorithm [correct, see observation]
CONT: [The] Random Forests algorithm [uses] a randomly selected subset of predictors as potential splitters during the tree construction process. A new subset of predictors is randomly selected at each node and then used in searching for the optimal split value. This further reduces the mutual correlation structure of the ensemble and improves its predictive power.
OBS: Random Forests: trademark of Minitab, LLC [Limited Liability Company]. The name is followed by the "R" symbol in a circle in superscript.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle)
algorithme Random Forests [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Random Forests : marque de commerce de Minitab, LLC [Limited Liability Company]. Le nom est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé placé en exposant.