English (Statistical Methods)
block kriging [correct]
CONT: Once the correlation among adjacent observations is modelled through the use of variograms, an interpolation method called "kriging" is used to predict the response of interest... When estimates of an average response within a specific area or "block" is required, block kriging may be appropriate.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
krigeage par bloc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le krigeage permet des interpolations entre des observations adjacentes en attribuant un poids aux observations mesurées [...] Lorsqu'on a besoin d'estimations de la réponse moyenne dans une zone donnée, on peut recourir au krigeage par bloc.