English (Optics; Computer Graphics; Photography)
holographic demultiplexer [correct]
CONT: A holographic demultiplexer, in conjunction with an aperture, is used to identify the location and the angle of the brightest correlation peak [in a query image].
French (Optique; Infographie; Photographie)
démultiplexeur holographique [correct, masculine noun]