English (Atomic Physics; Relativity (Physics))
strong locality [correct]; causal locality [correct]
CONT: ... strong locality arises from the principle that no causal influence can travel faster than light, combined with the assumption... that correlations arise from common causes, and once those have been taken into account the correlation should disappear.
French (Physique atomique; Relativité (Physique))
localité forte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'hypothèse de localité forte implique que la probabilité qu'une mesure du spin de l'électron A donne la valeur £A, par exemple, est indépendante du résultat de la mesure du spin de l'électron B, et même de l'axe selon lequel ce dernier est mesuré.