English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
alternative asset management [correct]; alternative investment management [correct]
CONT: Alternative asset management is aiming at above-average absolute returns in connection with a low correlation towards traditional assets.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
gestion atypique [feminine noun]; gestion alternative [feminine noun]; gestion d'actifs non traditionnels [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Stratégie du détenteur d’un portefeuille ou de son gestionnaire consistant à associer divers types d’opérations plus risquées que celles qui relèvent d’une gestion classique.
OBS: gestion typique; gestion alternative : termes et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 juin 2014.